Golf Southland Women’s Seniors Trophy Winners

Denise Sutherland (Waikaka) Mary Webb Cup;  Brenda Adamson (Queens Park) Rae Wilson Trophy;Christene Dennison (Tuatapere) & Gloria Sinclair (Queens Park) joint winners Riversdale Cup; Dorothy Wailker (Wyndham) McLean Salver; Pam Macleod (Waikaia) 60+ Nett Trophy & Cullen Cup

GS WOMENS VETERANS   2018 PRIZE LIST

Played at Invercargill Golf Club 4th October

 

Cullen Cup (Best nett over Field)  

Pam Macleod  (Waikaia)

 

69

 

 

60+ trophy (nett)   Pam Macleod  (Waikaia)      69

 

Riversdale Trophy (S/F 60+) Gloria Sinclair (QP)

Christene Dennison (Tua)

39

 

Mary Webb Trophy                                                    Denise Sutherland (Waikaka)  39      (70+ S/F)                         

 

McClean Salver                                                           Dorothy Walker (Wyn)               71

 

Rae Wilson Trophy                                                    Brenda Adamson (QP)             81

(80+ Nett)

 

Silver Division

1st Nett                            P Macleod (Waikaia)               69   

2nd Nett                         S Price (QP))                             73

3rd Nett                          T McColl (Mat)                         76

 

1st Stableford                  Lorraine Froger (Wyn)            37                  

2nd Stableford               Judith Henderson (Inv)            36   

3rd Stableford                Lenore Harvey (GA)                 34

 

Bronze 1;

1st Nett                          C Dennison (Tua)                     71                    

2nd Nett                          P Cracknell (Inv)                     73  

3rd Nett                          S Racz (Drum)                         75  

                    

 

1st Stableford                 J Purdue (GA)                        39

2nd Stableford                S Speden (G)                          36

3rd Stableford                M Baillie (Inv)                         33

 

Bronze 2;                              

1st Nett                            D Walker (Wyn)                    71  c/b

2nd Nett                           G Sinclair (QP)                       71 

3rd Nett                            E Hughes (Inv)                     77 c/b

4th Nett                             W Wahren (GA)                    77

 

1st Stableford                 D Sutherland (Waik)              39 pts

2nd Stableford                V Kerr (Riv)                            36

3rd Stableford                 M Pollard (Wyn)                    34

 

Two’s; P Forde, S Price

 

Longest Putts;                                 Nearest the Pin;

Silver; J Raines                               Silver; J Henderson

Bronze 1; S Ferguson                     Bronze 1; J Steel

Bronze 2; A Perkins                        Bronze 2: D Sutherland