Golf Southland Women’s 2019 Seniors Trophies Winners

Frances Bell  (Inv) Riversdale Cup, Nola Hardy (GA) & Brenda Adamson (QP) Rae Wilson Ttophy), Rhona Millar (GA) Cullen Cup, Shona MacGregor (Dipton) 60+Nett Cup, Denise Sutherland (Waikaka) Mary Webb Trophy

Full results

GS WOMENS VETERANS

2019 PRIZE LIST

 

Cullen Cup (Best nett over Field) Rhona Millar (Greenacres)

 Shona MacGregor (Dipton)

65

65

 

 

60+ trophy (nett)   Shona MacGregor (Dipton)      65

 

Riversdale Trophy (S/F 60+)  

Frances Bell (Invercargill)

 

41

 

Mary Webb Trophy         Denise Sutherland (Waikaka)  41    

  (70+ S/F)                         Rose Wilson (Riverton)             41

                                            

McClean Salver                  Rhona Millar (Greenacres)       65                   

(70+ Nett)

Rae Wilson Trophy                 Brenda Adamson (QP)             80

(80+ Nett)                                  Nola Hardy (Greenacres)        80

 

Silver Division

1st Nett                            Shelly Price (QP)                      67   

2nd Nett                           Sandra Speden (Gore)              70                           

 

1st Stableford                  Naoko Anderson (QP)             39                

2nd Stableford               Gillian Colhoun (GA)               36   

 

Bronze 1;

1st Nett                          Rhona Millar (GA)                     65                    

2nd Nett                          Rose Wilson (Riv)                     67 

3rd Nett                          Mary Symons (QP)                   69     

 

1st Stableford                 Frances Bell (Inv)                    41

2nd Stableford                Judy King (TeAnau)                 39                     

3rd Stableford                Kerrie Gow (Win)                    38 c/b

 

Bronze 2;                              

1st Nett                            Shona MacGregor (Dip)         65          

2nd Nett                           Pat Ogilvy (GA)                      69

3rd Nett                            Val Wallace (QP)                  70

 

 

1st Stableford                 Denise Sutherland (Waik)    41 pts

2nd Stableford                Lillah Cole (GA)                      38 c/b

3rd Stableford                 Margaret Jamieson (GA)      38             

 

Two’s; S MacGregor, S Racz, S Price, S Speden, B Wilson

Longest Putts;                                 Nearest the Pin;

Silver; L Froger                                Silver; J Wadworth

Bronze 1; H Ayto                             Bronze 1; J Mexted

Bronze 2; M Jamieson                    Bronze 2: P Ogilvy