Results from the Golf Southland Foursomes played at Queens Park on Sunday 25th September reduced to 18 holes due to weather

  

 

Mens Gross Winners P R Adams Trophy                                                 Women’s Gross Winners Ester Blackey Trophy

      Tyler McLean & Matt Tautari                                                                                   Robyn Boniface & Karen Keen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

             Men’s Nett Winners                                                                                                   Women’s Nett Winners

     Bryan Cantley & Daniel Mills                                                                                     Teena McColl & Julie Braitwaite

 

 

Full results

2019 Men’s Gross Winners P R Adams Trophies; Matt Tautari & Tyler McLean                  66

                                                            Runners Up : Joshua Kalweit & Josh Cooper                    73         

                                                                   

 2019 Men’s Nett;                                             Bryan Cantley & Daniel Mills                               71

                                                          Runners Up    Kyle Dobbie & Chris Sherlock                       72

                                                                          3rd     Brad Harper & Mark Horgan                       73 

                                                                        4th        Thomas Nichol & Mathew Grace                74 c/b

                                                                      5th     Simon Boland & Peter Buckley                       74 c/b

                                                                     6th    Roger Stewart & Darren Miller                          74

               

2019 Women’s Gross Winners Ester Blackly Trophies; Robyn Boniface & Karen Keen      76

                                                                       Runners Up :  Robyn Pullar & Geraldine Todd     83

               

2019 Women’s Nett Winners;                            Teena McColl & Julie Braitwaite                    77

                                                       Runners-up; Kate McGregor & Raylene Leith-Forbes         78

                                                                               3rd:  Lorraine Froger & Wendy Whitson        79

  

  Women’s 18 hole AM Nett; Julie Fleury & Josie Ladbrook

                      Runners-up ; Anita Fraser & Bronwyn O’Brien

 

Men’s 18 Hole AM Nett; Ewan Clark & Jason Unahi

Runners-Up; Liam Hewitt & Zac Fowle

 

Women’s AM Stableford;   Naoko Anderson & Esther Hwang

Men AM Stableford;           Ben McGregor & Innes Forbes

Runners-up;                      Rhuebyn Prattley & Adam dePass

                                               

NEAREST THE PINS

Ladies No 12; Bronwyn O’Brien

Men No 12; Jason  Milne

Ladies No 17; Karen Keen

Men No 17; Josh Cooper