2018 Southland Matchplay Champions;

Women’s Rosebowl Susan Racz, Women’s Champion Robyn Pullar, Men’s Champion Liam Hewitt, Men’s Intermediate  Kyle Dobbie, Men’s Over 50’s Tony Chadderton, Men’s Junior Josh Cooper

 

Full Results;

2018 Southland Men’s Champion Div 1 Winner;        Liam Hewitt

                                                           R/Up;                     Matt Tautari

                                                Plate Winner;                   Kyle Clark

 

 

 2018  Men’s Championship Intermediate  Winner;             Kyle Dobbie

                                                            R/Up;                               Jack Barrett

                                                     Plate Winner;                        Roger Stewart

 

2018 Men’s Junior Winner;                                               Josh Cooper

                                                  Flight Winner;                    Connor Fowle

 

 

 2018 Men’s Over 50  Winner;                            Tony Chadderton

                                           R/UP;                          Paul Adams

                                 Plate Winner;                      Dan Tipene

 

 

 2018  Southland Women’s Champion ;            Robyn Pullar

                                                          R/Up;           Robyn Boniface

                                              Plate Winner;         Anna Rankin

 

 Women’s  Rosebowl   ;                                     Susan Racz

                                                              R/Up:       Faye Dudfield

                                                  Flight Winner;   Naoko Anderson          

 

                                                           

                                       

Men’s Qualifying  Gross;          Tyler McLean   68

                                         Nett      Peter Morsink   68

                                             

 

 Women’s Qualifying   Gross;       Robyn Boniface     78

                                             Nett;      Debbie O’Connell  71

                                                                                                        

 

 4BBB Stableford;

 

Winners;         Jeff Mowat & Peter Shave   44points

 

Runners-up;   Jo Raines & Julie Fleury      43points