2021 Women’s Seniors Winners

McLean Salver (70+Nett) Sue Hogan

Mary Webb Cup (70+Stableford) Pam Cracknell

Riversdale Cup (60+ Stableford) Gail Clark & Prescilla Riddell

Cullen Cup Best Nett over the Field & 60+ Nett Judith Henderson

Rae Wilson Trophy (80+Nett) Pat Forde

Women’s Seniors results played at Invercargill Golf Club 29th November

1ST Division –Silver 0-18.4

NETT         1ST    Judith Henderson    (Inv)     83-13-70

                   2ND    Teena McColl          (Mat)     89-15-74

                   3rd     Beth Lindsay           (Drum) 92-17-75

S/FORD     1st     Kate Fogarty  (TeA)                 37pts

                   2nd     Lorraine Froger  (Wyn)         34 pts  c/b

                   3rd     Naoko Anderson (QP)           34pts

2ND Division    18.5-24.0

NETT:        1st     Sandra Young  (Wyn)  93-21-72

                   2nd     Paddy Craig (Dip)       95-23-72

                   3rd     Faye Dudfield  (Drum)  100-26-74

                   4th     Susan Racz  (Drum)      98- 23-75 c/b

                   5th     Hoana Ayto (GA)           95-20-75 c/b

6th     Pat Forde (Inv)                     100-25-75

S/FORD:   1st     Pam Cracknell  (Inv)       40pts

                   2nd     Prescilla Riddell (QP)    38 pts

                   3rd     Judith Russell  (Inv)       35 pts c/b

                    4th     Marie Patton (Inv)           35pts c/b

                   5th     Norma Mitchell  (Wyn)   35pts c/b

                   6th     Ann Carran (G)               35pts

3rd Division     24.1-40.4

NETT:        1st     Sue Hogan (Inv) 100-29-71

                   2nd     Julie Fleury   (QP)  110-38-72

                   3rd     Val Wallace (GA)  115-42-73

                   4th     Gloria Sinclair  (QP) 107-33-74 c/b

5th     Sheryl Walker  (Inv)  108-34-74

                   6th     Dorothy Walker  (Wyn) 114-39-75

S/FORD:   1st     Ali McCulloch  (Inv)  40pts

                   2nd     Gail  Clark  (Riv)       38pts

                   3rd     Robyn Kennard  (Tua)  37pts

                   4th     Tina VanEngelen (Tua  36pts c/b

                   5th     Kerrie Gow (Win)         36pts

                   6th     Shona MacGregor  (Dip) 29 pts c/b

                   7th      Esther Hwang (QP)        29pts

LONGEST PUTTS

          1ST Division     Teena MColl

          2nd Division      Sheryl Walker

          3rd Division        Mary Houliston-McDonald

NEAREST THE FLAGS     

          1ST Division        Teena McColl

          2nd Division        Sharon Withers

          3rd Division        Shona MacGregor

TWO’S

H Chadderton, J Raines, J Henderson, E Hwang